KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

equity and debt financing

Italian translation: finanziamento .... capitali di rischio / capitali di debito


09:03 Oct 30, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: equity and debt financing
if an additional equity investor is required for the ZZZZ Development, percentage interest in the company XXX required to be made available and given to such equity investor shall come solely from the company YYYY's sixty percent (60%) ownership interest in XXXX. The terms of both EQUITY AND DEBT FINANCING for the ZZZZ Development, as arranged by........, will be subject to the review and approval of both XXX and YYY
Giorgia P
Italian translation:finanziamento .... capitali di rischio / capitali di debito
Explanation:
capitale di rischio: azioni
di debito: emissioni di debito

as in the following refs:

1)d’area, ecc. Progetti di finanziamento interinale, strutturati armonizzando capitali
di rischio e capitali di debito fra cui: Prestiti Partecipativi, Leggi di ...
www.mda.it/gestione_finanza.html - 16k

and

2)delle fonti di finanziamento dove le fonti ... razionamento del credito e/o azionario
Nell ... di mercati di capitali imperfetti sono ... ed emissione di debito. In questo ...
www.spbo.unibo.it/econpol/mgallegati-it.htm - 9k
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Quindi sarebbe nella mia frase: ... I termini di un finanziamento sia con capitali di rischio che con capitali di debito....
(spero che vada bene "girata" così...).
Grazie per l'aiuto! Giorgia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4your final text souds very logic!JH Trads
4finanziamento .... capitali di rischio / capitali di debitoJH Trads


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finanziamento .... capitali di rischio / capitali di debito


Explanation:
capitale di rischio: azioni
di debito: emissioni di debito

as in the following refs:

1)d’area, ecc. Progetti di finanziamento interinale, strutturati armonizzando capitali
di rischio e capitali di debito fra cui: Prestiti Partecipativi, Leggi di ...
www.mda.it/gestione_finanza.html - 16k

and

2)delle fonti di finanziamento dove le fonti ... razionamento del credito e/o azionario
Nell ... di mercati di capitali imperfetti sono ... ed emissione di debito. In questo ...
www.spbo.unibo.it/econpol/mgallegati-it.htm - 9k


    exp fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
Quindi sarebbe nella mia frase: ... I termini di un finanziamento sia con capitali di rischio che con capitali di debito....
(spero che vada bene "girata" così...).
Grazie per l'aiuto! Giorgia

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
your final text souds very logic!


Explanation:
ciao

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126