KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

debt service payments

Italian translation: pagamenti dei costi/spese di servizio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debt service payments
Italian translation:pagamenti dei costi/spese di servizio
Entered by: Beppe Chironi (Kix)

09:11 Oct 30, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: debt service payments
subsequent to opening of the Golf Course Development and beginning on the date both the Golf Course Development and the Real Estate Development demonstrate positive cash flow (defined to mean when gross income and cash flow from development and completion of the ZZZZ Development exceed operation, maintenance and administrative expenses and DEBT SERVICE PAYMENTS on an annualized basis), a management fee shall be payable to ...... monthly and shall be equal to a percentage of gross income
(DEBT SERVICE PAYMENTS = pagamento dei debiti ?)
Giorgia P
pagamenti dei costi/spese di servizio
Explanation:
Quelle che vengono anche chiamate
"spese vive"....
Sono i "costi vivi dell'operatività".
Selected response from:

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pagamenti dei costi/spese di servizioBeppe Chironi (Kix)
5pagamenti dei costi/spese di servizioBeppe Chironi (Kix)


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagamenti dei costi/spese di servizio


Explanation:
Quelle che vengono anche chiamate
"spese vive"....
Sono i "costi vivi dell'operatività".

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 354

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagamenti dei costi/spese di servizio


Explanation:
Quelle che vengono anche chiamate
"spese vive"....
Sono i "costi vivi dell'operatività".

Ciao
kix

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 354