KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

uncompounded

Italian translation: uncompounded


11:22 Oct 30, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: uncompounded
Each Deferred Sale Shareholder shall be entitled to receive a fifteen percent deferred and simple, uncompounded rate of return on the present value of the shares owned by each Deferred Sale Shareholder for each year such Deferred Sale Shareholder remains as a shareholder in company XY.

Ciascun Azionista di Vendita Differita avrà diritto di ricevere un tasso di rendimento differito e semplice (?), uncompounded (non saldato???) pari al quindi per cento del valore attuale delle quote detenute da ciascun Azionista di Vendita Differita per ogni anno in cui lo stesso rimarrà azionista di XY.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:uncompounded
Explanation:
in termini finanziari l'interesse, il rendimento ecc., "non composto" si chiama: semplice.
Selected response from:

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uncompounded
Giancarlo Trigari
4 +1non composto
Averna


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non composto


Explanation:
Saluti,
Salv

Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisapad
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uncompounded


Explanation:
in termini finanziari l'interesse, il rendimento ecc., "non composto" si chiama: semplice.

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 117