KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

leadership teams

Italian translation: Gruppi dirigenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Leadership teams
Italian translation:Gruppi dirigenti
Entered by: macciaio

21:52 Nov 4, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: leadership teams
Il contesto è:"I assure you this has the full
attention of XXX’s leadership teams."
macciaio
Italy
leadership teams
Explanation:
Direi semplicemente:
"gruppo dirigente"
Selected response from:

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5leadership teams
Giancarlo Trigari
4equipe di direzioneTBQGS
4v. sotto
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v. sotto


Explanation:
si tratta chiaramente di teams/gruppi di persone alla dirigenza della Società XXX - io però in italiano eviterei il termine teams, che viene poco applicato quando si parla in genere di classi dirigenziali, e direi "ha l'attenzione di tutti i nostri dirigenti" o eventualmente "dei dirigenti di tutti i nostri reparti/settori"

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipe di direzione


Explanation:
Hope this helps,
good luck!


    Reference: http://www.babyitalia.com/comite/main.htm
    Reference: http://www.remondini.net/carta.htm
TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 10

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leadership teams


Explanation:
Direi semplicemente:
"gruppo dirigente"

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
Grazie.