KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

CEO, CTO, VPBD & Product Manager

Italian translation: Chief Technical Officer, Vice President Business Development (vedi sotto)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CTO, VPBD & PRODUCT MANAGER
Italian translation:Chief Technical Officer, Vice President Business Development (vedi sotto)
Entered by: CLS Lexi-tech

11:39 Dec 8, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: CEO, CTO, VPBD & Product Manager
ceo=chief executive officer
cto=?
vpbd=?
product manager
Paola Cardone
Italy
below
Explanation:
Chief Technical Officer (CTO)
The Changing Role of the Chief Technical Officer ( CTO )
... hired by a major natural resources company to find a Senior Vice President/Chief
Technical Officer (CTO) for what was to be the "Bell Labs of the West." The ...
www.dpparker.com/article_cto_role.html - 24k -

Vice President Business Development
EIS, Inc. - IT & Telecom Service Provider
... Vice President, Business Development. Code: VPBD or VPB. Vision & Mission: Applying
the most advanced network technologies in the world to create high values of ...
www.globaleis.com/Eng/management/chapter08.jsp - 42k

Responsabile prodotti

buon lavoro
paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4CEO, CTO, Product Manager
Marco Oberto
4below
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below


Explanation:
Chief Technical Officer (CTO)
The Changing Role of the Chief Technical Officer ( CTO )
... hired by a major natural resources company to find a Senior Vice President/Chief
Technical Officer (CTO) for what was to be the "Bell Labs of the West." The ...
www.dpparker.com/article_cto_role.html - 24k -

Vice President Business Development
EIS, Inc. - IT & Telecom Service Provider
... Vice President, Business Development. Code: VPBD or VPB. Vision & Mission: Applying
the most advanced network technologies in the world to create high values of ...
www.globaleis.com/Eng/management/chapter08.jsp - 42k

Responsabile prodotti

buon lavoro
paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CEO, CTO, Product Manager


Explanation:
ceo=chief executive officer Si può tradurre "amministratore delegato" o mantenere come tale "CEO"
cto=chief technological officer Ormai si mantiene com'è (magari per esteso tra parentesi)
vpbd=? Non saprei
product manager Si mantiene così com'è

Marco Oberto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445