KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

turnover from continuing operations

Italian translation: fatturato derivante da operazioni in corso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turnover from continuing operations
Italian translation:fatturato derivante da operazioni in corso
Entered by: schmurr

09:20 Dec 13, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: turnover from continuing operations
è una voce di un conto economico consolidato
Carla40
fatturato derivante da operazioni in corso
Explanation:
fatturato o volume o movimenti
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proventi (di gestione) da operazioni in corsoAlison kennedy
2fatturato derivante da operazioni in corso
schmurr


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fatturato derivante da operazioni in corso


Explanation:
fatturato o volume o movimenti


    HYP-EN-IT
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 43

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proventi (di gestione) da operazioni in corso


Explanation:
In a P&L account, I have seen it as given as
TURNOVER
- continuing operations 123454
- acquisitions 12345

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 94