KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

joint purse arrangement

Italian translation: accordo di finanziamento congiunto/multilaterale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint purse arrangement
Italian translation:accordo di finanziamento congiunto/multilaterale
Entered by: laurab

17:19 Jan 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: joint purse arrangement
From a set of Articles of Association: "To enter into any partnership or joint-purse arrangement or arrangement for sharing profits, union of interests or co-operation with any company, firm or person carrying on or proposing to carry on any business within the objects of this Company..."
Gillian Hargreaves
accordo di finanziamento congiunto/multilaterale
Explanation:
Hi Gillian,
I don't know if it's this, but this is what it means. Bye.
Selected response from:

laurab
Mexico
Grading comment
I have a feeling that there must be a standard equivalent in financial/legal language, but thanks anyway ... this helped
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accordo di finanziamento congiunto/multilaterale
laurab
2portafoglio comune
Giuliana Buscaglione


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accordo di finanziamento congiunto/multilaterale


Explanation:
Hi Gillian,
I don't know if it's this, but this is what it means. Bye.

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
I have a feeling that there must be a standard equivalent in financial/legal language, but thanks anyway ... this helped

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
portafoglio comune


Explanation:
Ciao,

credo si possa chiamare "accordo/disposizioni" per il "portafoglio comune", così per lo meno si chiama quello in cui confluiscono i fondi, per es. di una società.


Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 230