KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

pay & progression linked to performance

Italian translation: una politica retributiva e di carriera legata ai risultati individuali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pay & progression linked to performance
Italian translation:una politica retributiva e di carriera legata ai risultati individuali
Entered by: laura_c

21:54 Feb 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / riconoscimento di premi all'interno di azienda
English term or phrase: pay & progression linked to performance
Do the company XY have pay & progression linked to performance?

This may vary from country to country. In general, however, the culture in XY is to offer a good bonus scheme linked to the Group financial performance. Typically, base salaries are below the market norm with a larger element of total pay being attributable to bonus on achievement of target(s).
Giorgia P
una politica retributiva e di carriera legata ai risultati individuali
Explanation:
La società xy attua una politica....
Selected response from:

laura_c
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1una politica retributiva e di carriera legata ai risultati individuali
laura_c
4retribuzione ed avanzamenti di carriera basati sul rendimento
Pasquale Capo
4Promozioni e premi vincolati ai risultatiGuido Dalla Fontana


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Promozioni e premi vincolati ai risultati


Explanation:
Alla compagnia XY le promozioni e i premi/aumenti di stipendio sono vincolati ai/dipendenti dai risultati?

Ciao

Guido

Guido Dalla Fontana
PRO pts in pair: 92

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una politica retributiva e di carriera legata ai risultati individuali


Explanation:
La società xy attua una politica....

laura_c
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guido Dalla Fontana: Decisamente meglio della mia
44 mins
  -> ... un po' più formale? Ciao!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retribuzione ed avanzamenti di carriera basati sul rendimento


Explanation:
mi sembra che si voglia indicare questo. Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 419