KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

first refusal

Italian translation: diritto di prelazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first refusal
Italian translation:diritto di prelazione
Entered by: Riccardo Schiaffino

22:56 Feb 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: first refusal
legal
orlandi anna
diritto di prelazione
Explanation:
Però un po' più di contesto aiuterebbe...
Selected response from:

Riccardo Schiaffino
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6diritto di prelazione
Riccardo Schiaffino
4vedi testoxxxSiu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
diritto di prelazione


Explanation:
Però un po' più di contesto aiuterebbe...

Riccardo Schiaffino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 520
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurab: si, anche diritto d'opzione
9 mins

agree  Delsen
2 hrs

agree  CLS Lexi-tech
2 hrs

agree  Gilda Manara
7 hrs

agree  carlav: carlav
8 hrs

agree  Laura Bordignon
15 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi testo


Explanation:
letteralmente significa: primo rifiuto. piu' contesto sarebbe utile.

xxxSiu
PRO pts in pair: 19