KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

many-asset world

Italian translation: diversificato/a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:many-asset
Italian translation:diversificato/a
Entered by: Marco Oberto

16:50 Feb 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / macroeconomia
English term or phrase: many-asset world
And while it's easy in setting out macro theory to simply have an asset labeled M, measuring and understanding money in the complex, MANY-ASSET WORLD in which we live is considerably more difficult.

Mi serve qualche proposta, ho già un'idea.
Marco Oberto
Italy
diversificata
Explanation:
economia mondiale diversificata.

"diversify" synonims: Spread / Vary

Il sitio che ho annesso da' un'idea dell'uso del termine in Inglese.

Spero ti serva di aiuto. Auguri!
Bianca
Selected response from:

biancaf202
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti, in particolare a Laura. Ho scelto la risposta più aderente al mio testo.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4multisfaccettato
Paola Guzzetta
4diversificata
biancaf202
4sistema di investimenti diversificati
Laura Gentili
4'multietichettato'Antonella Andreella


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'multietichettato'


Explanation:
un'idea
Ciao
AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema di investimenti diversificati


Explanation:
La mia proposta.

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4987

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diversificata


Explanation:
economia mondiale diversificata.

"diversify" synonims: Spread / Vary

Il sitio che ho annesso da' un'idea dell'uso del termine in Inglese.

Spero ti serva di aiuto. Auguri!
Bianca


    Reference: http://www.ecotrust.org/mission/diversify_economies.html
biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 98
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti, in particolare a Laura. Ho scelto la risposta più aderente al mio testo.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multisfaccettato


Explanation:
un'altra proposta ...

Paola Guzzetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 220