KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

multi-family developments

Italian translation: Area di sviluppo residenziale pluri-familiare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multi-family development
Italian translation:Area di sviluppo residenziale pluri-familiare
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

23:10 Mar 1, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / business letter
English term or phrase: multi-family developments
a system for visualizing and marketing real-estate properties ranging from multi-family developments to commercial and recreational facilities
Pasquale Capo
Canada
villette plurifamiliari
Explanation:
"Development = "area di sviluppo urbano" (vedi HAZON Garzanti)
Io però metterei: "villette plurifamiliari in aree a sviluppo residenziale"

Si tratta di una agenzia immobiliare che vende dalle costruzioni per abitazione, alle strutture per attività commerciali o ricreative.
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Giacomo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4edifici plurifamiliarixxxAdrianab
3villette plurifamiliariGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
villette plurifamiliari


Explanation:
"Development = "area di sviluppo urbano" (vedi HAZON Garzanti)
Io però metterei: "villette plurifamiliari in aree a sviluppo residenziale"

Si tratta di una agenzia immobiliare che vende dalle costruzioni per abitazione, alle strutture per attività commerciali o ricreative.

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025
Grading comment
grazie Giacomo!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edifici plurifamiliari


Explanation:
un sistema per la visualizzazione ed il marketing di proprietà immobiliari come edifici plurifamiliari, immobili per uso commerciale o centri per attività ricreative

xxxAdrianab
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian