KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

proper presentation

Italian translation: Ciao, Pasquale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proper presentation
Italian translation:Ciao, Pasquale
Entered by: Ana Hermida

23:18 Mar 1, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / business letter
English term or phrase: proper presentation
I'd like an opportunity to meet with you to give a proper presentation where I can demonstrate the full range of our abilities
Pasquale Capo
Canada
Ciao, Pasquale
Explanation:
puoi anche semplificare una frase inglese che suona un po' artificiosa anche in inglese:
per presentarle in maniera adeguata ed esaustiva la gamma completa delle nostre competenze (or whatever else may fit the context)

ciao

paola l m

Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Grazie Paola, mi piace come hai impostato la frase. PC
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Presentazione adeguata
Luca Ruella
4Ciao, Pasquale
CLS Lexi-tech
4presentazione correttaJH Trads


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Presentazione adeguata


Explanation:
Buon lavoro!

Luca Ruella
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annalisa Sapone
10 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentazione corretta


Explanation:
as in the ref:

di programmi e sostiene che, dal punto di vista della presentazione corretta degli
avvenimenti, il servizio consacrato al dibattito sull'indennità forfetaria ...
www.ubi.admin.ch/entschei/x/b.419.pdf


    exp+web ref
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  CLS Lexi-tech: presentazione in this case means more description
55 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ciao, Pasquale


Explanation:
puoi anche semplificare una frase inglese che suona un po' artificiosa anche in inglese:
per presentarle in maniera adeguata ed esaustiva la gamma completa delle nostre competenze (or whatever else may fit the context)

ciao

paola l m



CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228
Grading comment
Grazie Paola, mi piace come hai impostato la frase. PC