KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

to resolve

Italian translation: regolare/finalizzare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to resolve
Italian translation:regolare/finalizzare
Entered by: Cinzia Marcelli

19:31 Mar 4, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to resolve
The company will attempt to resolve any declined credit card payments - however, any outstanding orders not resolved by that date will be cancelled.
Cinzia Marcelli
Regolare/finalizzare....
Explanation:
....la situazione dei pagamenti con carta di credito rifiutati.

Buon lavoro

Selected response from:

Sabrina Rivaldo
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Regolare/finalizzare....Sabrina Rivaldo
4 +1decidere riguardo a..sara sesta
4risolvere
swisstell
4definire
Silvia Currò


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risolvere


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 365

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decidere riguardo a..


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 21:00:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure definire

sara sesta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: (viene da resolution) anche deliberare, vedi diz. comm. Ragazzini
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
definire


Explanation:
decisamente meglio che il semplice 'risolvere'

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 115

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Regolare/finalizzare....


Explanation:
....la situazione dei pagamenti con carta di credito rifiutati.

Buon lavoro



Sabrina Rivaldo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Paracchini
17 mins

agree  xxxflorawatson
8 hrs

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
9 hrs

agree  Melina
9 hrs

agree  Annalisa Sapone
12 hrs