KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

tax -assistance loan

Italian translation: contributo per le spese fiscali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax assistance loan
Italian translation:contributo per le spese fiscali
Entered by: Claudia Dalli Cardillo

20:45 Mar 11, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tax -assistance loan
the agreement provides for payment of a cash bonus and a tax-assistance loan at market interest rates, of x million to help defray the immediate tax impact of the future loan forgiveness.
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
contributo per sostenere le spese fiscali
Explanation:
Nel sito sotto indicato si parla di "tax assistance loan" come di un aiuto che viene dato da una organizzazione di nome "Department of Housing" per aiutare i più bisognosi a pagare le tasse della casa.
Non so però se tutto questo è applicabile al caso in questione.
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, sietesuper efficienti!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prestito di sovvenzione fiscale
Pasquale Capo
2 +2contributo per sostenere le spese fiscaliGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contributo per sostenere le spese fiscali


Explanation:
Nel sito sotto indicato si parla di "tax assistance loan" come di un aiuto che viene dato da una organizzazione di nome "Department of Housing" per aiutare i più bisognosi a pagare le tasse della casa.
Non so però se tutto questo è applicabile al caso in questione.


    Reference: http://cgi.chicago.tribune.com/homes/articles/columns/column...
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025
Grading comment
grazie, sietesuper efficienti!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Paracchini
9 hrs

agree  Silvia Currò
11 hrs

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prestito di sovvenzione fiscale


Explanation:
a tasso d'interesse di mercato (corrente). Spero ti sia d'aiuto. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 419