KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

Cell Leader

Italian translation: Capo settore, capo ufficio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cell Leader
Italian translation:Capo settore, capo ufficio
Entered by: lilu

20:08 Mar 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Cell Leader
The Cell Leader reports to the Production Manager.
Cristina Demagistris
Italy
Capo settore, capo ufficio
Explanation:
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

lilu
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Supervisor
biancaf202
4Capo settore, capo ufficiolilu
4capo cellula
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capo cellula


Explanation:
se la gerarchia di lavoro è stata suddivisa in cellule, ognuna di queste avrà un capo che risponde / fa rapporto al Direttore / Responsabile della Produzione

E' comunque un termine usato più frequentemente in strutture politiche o militari - vedi tu se "cellula" nel tuo contesto va bene o no...

Ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Capo settore, capo ufficio


Explanation:
Buon lavoro!

lilu
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Supervisor


Explanation:
Supervisor e' un'espressione abbastanza comune, nell'industria, per riferirsi al capo di un gruppo. I vari capigruppo, SUPERVISORS, riportano al MANAGER.

Vedi esempio:
The supervisor is responsible for manpower
utilization, production
efficiencies, quality standards, and production units per
man-hour. The supervisor is to ensure that all FDA requirements
and Company Standard
Operating Procedures are met.

Sotto un sitio raccomandato, ma ce ne sono molti.


    Reference: http://www.net-temps.com/jpost.htm/manp153?c=PR85711_NT_1502...
biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 98