KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

installment

Italian translation: decimi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:installment (of shares)
Italian translation:decimi
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

15:58 Oct 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / statuto
English term or phrase: installment
No share of stock of which any *installment* is due and unpaid shall be voted at any meeting.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
decimi
Explanation:
Nessuna quota azionaria i cui decimi siano stati richiamati e non versati...
Selected response from:

Averna
Grading comment
Grazie e buona giornata,
sabina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Rata
Silvana Parascandolo
4decimi
Averna


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Rata


Explanation:
Ciao

Silvana Parascandolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonarda Coviello
1 min

agree  Ida DeFlaviis
2 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido
3 mins

agree  Carla Trapani
31 mins

agree  caterina fuda
1 hr

agree  Emanuela Corbetta
1 hr

agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decimi


Explanation:
Nessuna quota azionaria i cui decimi siano stati richiamati e non versati...

Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Grazie e buona giornata,
sabina