KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

problems with all sentence

Italian translation: vedi frase


15:51 Jan 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: problems with all sentence
a systematic way of valuing the cash flows is
to discount each piece of projected future cash flows
for their risk and time value of money
david bitran
Italian translation:vedi frase
Explanation:
un metodo sistematico per stimare il flusso di cassa consiste nel calcolare ogni elemento del flusso di cassa previsto in base al rischio ed al costo del denaro nel tempo.
Selected response from:

sonia beraha
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vedi frase
sonia beraha
2un metodo sistematico...
karen_75


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vedi frase


Explanation:
un metodo sistematico per stimare il flusso di cassa consiste nel calcolare ogni elemento del flusso di cassa previsto in base al rischio ed al costo del denaro nel tempo.

sonia beraha
PRO pts in pair: 149

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
un metodo sistematico...


Explanation:
... per stimare il flusso di denaro è di svalutare ogni moneta dei previsti flussi futuri in base al rischio di questi ultimi e al valore temporale del denaro.

karen_75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31