KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

Indirect Quotes

Italian translation: Quote/quotazioni indirette

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Indirect Quotes
Italian translation:Quote/quotazioni indirette
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

15:51 Jan 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Indirect Quotes
compilazione glossario
david bitran
Quote/quotazioni indirette
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 16:00:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Servirebbe + contesto.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Quote/quotazioni indirette
Massimo Gaido
5offerte
Marco Baldassari
4riferimenti indiretti
Giusi Pasi
2Le Citazioni indirette
Kirsikka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Quote/quotazioni indirette


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 16:00:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Servirebbe + contesto.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riferimenti indiretti


Explanation:
se quote sta qui per quotation= citazione, riferimento. Vedi se si adatta al contesto

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Le Citazioni indirette


Explanation:
...giusto un suggerimento

Kirsikka
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
offerte


Explanation:
quote = offerta

ovviamente serve il contesto per decidere quale delle traduzioni e' appropriata

Marco Baldassari
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20