KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

vedi frase - a partire da "where planning Package 2002"

Italian translation: Io la girerei così


09:09 Mar 26, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / software for stock management
English term or phrase: vedi frase - a partire da "where planning Package 2002"
Mi perdo a partire da "where planning Package 2002"

For Planning level 10 the characteristics Period/Year, Product Hierarchy, Record type, Sales Org., Unit Sales Vol. and version have been defined where planning Package 2002 has specified that only for period 001 to 012 in the fiscal year 2002, for all Categories with record type F, Sales Org. XDE1 Unit of Measure Pieces and Version YG1 can be planned.
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:Io la girerei così
Explanation:
...whereas planning Package 2002 has specified that it is possible to plan only Sales Org. XDE1 Unit of Measure Pieces and Version YG1 - for period 001 to 012 in the fiscal year 2002 - for all Categories with record type F.

Per cui:

...mentre il pacchetto di pianificazione 2002 specifica che è possibile pianificare esclusivamente [Sales Org. XDE1 Unit of Measure Pieces and Version YG1*], per il periodo da 001 a 012 dell'anno fiscale 2002, per tutte le categorie con tipo di record F.


*lasciato così perché immagino tu abbia già una traduzione specifica.
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Io la girerei così
Adriana Esposito
4a partire da "where planning Package 2002"andy_c76


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a partire da "where planning Package 2002"


Explanation:
laddove invece il pacchetto di pianificazione 2002 ha specificato che soltanto per i periodi da 001 a 012 nell'anno fiscale 2002, per tutte le categorie con registrazione di tipo F [...] possono essere pianificate.

andy_c76
PRO pts in pair: 15

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Io la girerei così


Explanation:
...whereas planning Package 2002 has specified that it is possible to plan only Sales Org. XDE1 Unit of Measure Pieces and Version YG1 - for period 001 to 012 in the fiscal year 2002 - for all Categories with record type F.

Per cui:

...mentre il pacchetto di pianificazione 2002 specifica che è possibile pianificare esclusivamente [Sales Org. XDE1 Unit of Measure Pieces and Version YG1*], per il periodo da 001 a 012 dell'anno fiscale 2002, per tutte le categorie con tipo di record F.


*lasciato così perché immagino tu abbia già una traduzione specifica.


Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Graziani
5 mins
  -> Grazie