International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

net sales

Italian translation: fatturato netto ; vendite nette


18:28 Mar 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: net sales
Net sales in 2001 totaled SEK 180,615 M
Valentino Visentini
Canada
Italian translation:fatturato netto ; vendite nette
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 18:38:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fatturato netto: fatturato lordo, meno abbuoni, nolo pagato per trasportsare le merci dal luogo in cui si trovano al punto di destinazione e lo sconto di cassa concesso all\'acquirente.
Vendite nette: la quantità totale delle merci vendute dopo aver sottratto le rese da parte degli acquirenti.
Anche: Gross sales
Dizionario Economico: Picchi
Selected response from:

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Grading comment
grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fatturato netto ; vendite nette
Emanuela Corbetta
5 +1vendite nette
Rick Henry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vendite nette


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
8 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fatturato netto ; vendite nette


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 18:38:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fatturato netto: fatturato lordo, meno abbuoni, nolo pagato per trasportsare le merci dal luogo in cui si trovano al punto di destinazione e lo sconto di cassa concesso all\'acquirente.
Vendite nette: la quantità totale delle merci vendute dopo aver sottratto le rese da parte degli acquirenti.
Anche: Gross sales
Dizionario Economico: Picchi

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 290
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  serenan
14 hrs