International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

date of maturity

Italian translation: scadenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:date of maturity
Italian translation:scadenza
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

16:07 Apr 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: date of maturity
the corporate invoice shall include: (...) date of maturity

data di maturazione?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
scadenza
Explanation:
così si dice per una fattura
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
vada per "scadenza" in effetti e`linguaggio comune, maturita` forse va anche bene, non sono in grado di valutarlo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3scadenza
Maurizio Valente
5data di scadenzaPaola Capobianco
4
verbis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5


Explanation:
maturazione

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scadenza


Explanation:
così si dice per una fattura


Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401
Grading comment
vada per "scadenza" in effetti e`linguaggio comune, maturita` forse va anche bene, non sono in grado di valutarlo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: sono possibili entrambe le soluzioni maurizio, comunque, sm@ck
8 mins
  -> tutto è possibile, scadenza è piu' usata nel linguaggio comune - sm@ck anche a te

agree  Averna
1 hr

agree  manducci
7 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
data di scadenza


Explanation:
la maturity è la scadenza

Paola Capobianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110