KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

average annual inflation rate

Italian translation: tasso di inflazione medio annuo

15:54 May 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: average annual inflation rate
the average annual inflation rate has varied greatly from country to country.
chiara
Italian translation:tasso di inflazione medio annuo
Explanation:
HTH
Luca
Selected response from:

Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6tasso di inflazione medio annuo
Lorraine Abbey
4tasso di inflazione medio annuale
Angela Monetta
2tasso d'inflazione annuale medio
Giacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tasso di inflazione medio annuo


Explanation:
HTH
Luca

Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laura rutigliano
0 min

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
0 min

agree  Andrea Leitenberger
3 mins

agree  Giorgia P
5 mins

agree  Paola Capobianco
14 hrs

agree  Cecilia Di Vita
15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasso di inflazione medio annuale


Explanation:
.

Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 118

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tasso d'inflazione annuale medio


Explanation:
Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025