departments of central and local government

Italian translation: dipartimenti del governo centrale e dei governi locali

English term or phrase:departments of central and local government
Italian translation:dipartimenti del governo centrale e dei governi locali
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

16:06 May 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: departments of central and local government
-
chiara
dipartimenti del governo centrale e dei governi locali
Explanation:
HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dipartimenti del governo centrale e dei governi locali
Antonella Andreella
3posizioni di governo centrale e locale
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posizioni di governo centrale e locale


Explanation:
posizioni di governo centrale e locale

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 171

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dipartimenti del governo centrale e dei governi locali


Explanation:
HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279