KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

input goods

Italian translation: beni d'investimento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input goods
Italian translation:beni d'investimento
Entered by: Angela Monetta

16:14 May 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: input goods
-
chiara
beni d'investimento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Angela Monetta
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5merci acquistate
Mirelluk
4beni d'investimento
Angela Monetta


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beni d'investimento


Explanation:
.

Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 118

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
merci acquistate


Explanation:
Stiamo proponendo soluzioni alla cieca,
ci dai piu contesto? La frase intera o di che tipo di doc si tratta?
Grazie
M

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217