in place

Italian translation: in loco

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: in place
"purchases of minerals in place"


(voce di bilancio societa' petrolifera)
angibi
Italy
Italian translation:in loco
Explanation:
La butto lì così ma magari è giusta.
Ciao,
Marina
Selected response from:

Marina Pressato
Netherlands
Grading comment
Avete ragione tutti: chissa' perche' avevo pensato a qualcosa di complicatissimo... invece sicuramente e' un semplice "sul posto", in "loco". Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4in loco
Marina Pressato
4grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
verbis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in loco


Explanation:
La butto lì così ma magari è giusta.
Ciao,
Marina

Marina Pressato
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Avete ragione tutti: chissa' perche' avevo pensato a qualcosa di complicatissimo... invece sicuramente e' un semplice "sul posto", in "loco". Grazie!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: concordo, soprattutto se dopo
2 mins

agree  Jordane Boury
4 mins

agree  xxxIno66
6 mins

agree  leotodaro: sì, "in loco"
14 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr


Explanation:
volevo dire soprattutto se dopo "in loco" non vi é nulla

'sto computer mi pare speedy gonzalesssssssssssssssssss

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557