KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

reserve balances

Italian translation: fondi rischio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reserve balances
Italian translation:fondi rischio
Entered by: verbis

11:59 May 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: reserve balances
Most restructuring accruals are classified as current libilities. Reerve balances were $ 245 million
sonia beraha
fondi rischio
Explanation:
messi nelle passività correnti per cautelarsi da rischi finanziari (non si sa se si operdono i soldoni o no, ergo siamo ancora in fase di passivo;))

http://www.ambiente2000.it/business_solutions/business02.htm...
http://www.diritto.it/osserv_tributario/documenti/circolare2...
http://www.paramond.it/art/0206_ecazienda/SvolgimentoIPSC.do...
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Disponibilità di riserva,
Sabrina Eskelson
3 +2fondi rischio
verbis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Disponibilità di riserva,


Explanation:
o anche "saldo di riserva" (Language & Business di Zanichelli)

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: saldo
2 hrs

agree  Julie Preston
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fondi rischio


Explanation:
messi nelle passività correnti per cautelarsi da rischi finanziari (non si sa se si operdono i soldoni o no, ergo siamo ancora in fase di passivo;))

http://www.ambiente2000.it/business_solutions/business02.htm...
http://www.diritto.it/osserv_tributario/documenti/circolare2...
http://www.paramond.it/art/0206_ecazienda/SvolgimentoIPSC.do...

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndiG
8 mins

agree  serdar
1 hr