International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

full set clean on board

Italian translation: Set completo Polizze di Carico Clean On Board


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full set clean on board
Italian translation:Set completo Polizze di Carico Clean On Board
Entered by: AndiG

08:37 May 20, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / lettera di credito
English term or phrase: full set clean on board
Documents required:
full set clean on board bill of lading, made out to order and blank endorsed.

(non capisco come deve essere la polizza di carico)
Giorgia P
Set completo Polizze di Carico Clean On Board
Explanation:
Esattamente così. La clausola rimane in inglese e significa che merce e polizza non devono aver subito variazioni dall'uscita del deposito del fornitore all'arrivo sulla nave.
Selected response from:

AndiG
Grading comment
GRAZIE A TUTTI.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Set completo Polizze di Carico Clean On BoardAndiG
4 +1set completo di polizze di carico pulitegabs72
4gioco completo netto a bordoAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
set completo di polizze di carico pulite


Explanation:
La mia collega dell'ufficio spedizioni mi dice così, fa lettere di credito molto spesso.

Ciao



gabs72
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Zei: ho sentito "set completo" così più volte in italiano anch'io.
3 mins
  -> Grazie

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Set completo Polizze di Carico Clean On Board


Explanation:
Esattamente così. La clausola rimane in inglese e significa che merce e polizza non devono aver subito variazioni dall'uscita del deposito del fornitore all'arrivo sulla nave.

AndiG
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
GRAZIE A TUTTI.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
12 mins

agree  martini
24 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gioco completo netto a bordo


Explanation:
HTH

AA


    Reference: http://data.it.biz.yahoo.com/010222/2/64b.html
    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:_imSYZCDqc8J:www.stoa.it...
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279