KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

Assigned procurement company

Italian translation: società incaricata dell'approvvigionamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assigned procurement company
Italian translation:società incaricata dell'approvvigionamento
Entered by: martini

13:59 May 21, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Assigned procurement company
XXX and XXX were brought together by XXXX,XXXX's assigned procurement company.

Grazie
Giovanna
società incaricata dell'approvvigionamento
Explanation:
ad es. nell'ambito di una commessa
procurement è anche acquisto, procacciamento, ma tutto dipende dal contesto più ampio ...
(fonte Diz. Codeluppi)
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie anche a Silvina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4società incaricata dell'approvvigionamentomartini
3società di fornitura
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
società di fornitura


Explanation:
just an idea...

avrei bisogno di + contesto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 14:07:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spero ti possa servire ;-)
s


    Reference: http://www.umana.it/
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 167

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
società incaricata dell'approvvigionamento


Explanation:
ad es. nell'ambito di una commessa
procurement è anche acquisto, procacciamento, ma tutto dipende dal contesto più ampio ...
(fonte Diz. Codeluppi)

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 4117
Grading comment
Grazie anche a Silvina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
19 mins

agree  Valentina Jivkova
1 hr

agree  Letizia Pipero
5 hrs

agree  T F F
1 day6 hrs