KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

business plan - company plan

Italian translation: piano economico-finanziario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business plan
Italian translation:piano economico-finanziario
Entered by: Beatrice T

13:49 May 23, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: business plan - company plan
Company plan
Defined also as a qualitative standard for the trade is the provision of a company plan in addition to the business plan.

The company plan is marked by the following principle points:

Focused in time to a horizon of 3-5 years
Basis is own future profiling and positioning of the partner company
The degree of detail is higher than in the case of the business plan.

Come li tradurreste?
Grazie!
Beatrice T
Italy
vs
Explanation:
business plan - programma economico-finanziario

company plan - programma aziendale
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
che difficiltà assegnare questi punti!!!!
grazie a tutti: userò piano economico-finanziario e piano aziendale.
Ciao!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6vs
Massimo Gaido
4 +2business plan (piano d'impresa) & piano aziendalemanducci
5 +1piano aziendalepreite
4 +2piano aziendale - modello di business/business model
Marco Oberto
4piano gestionale dell'impresa
Angela Monetta


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piano aziendale - modello di business/business model


Explanation:
Ho tradotto un manuale intero sui modelli di business, che si possono chiamare anche business plan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 13:59:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Concordo con Massimo: Business plan= programma economico-finanziario.
Ho letto \"model\" ma era \"plan\"

Marco Oberto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Basile
29 mins

agree  xxxIno66
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
vs


Explanation:
business plan - programma economico-finanziario

company plan - programma aziendale

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303
Grading comment
che difficiltà assegnare questi punti!!!!
grazie a tutti: userò piano economico-finanziario e piano aziendale.
Ciao!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
16 mins

agree  xxxIno66
1 hr

agree  Mirelluk
1 hr

agree  manducci
2 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi
4 hrs

agree  AndiG
15 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piano aziendale


Explanation:
ciao

preite
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piano gestionale dell'impresa


Explanation:
.

Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 118

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business plan (piano d'impresa) & piano aziendale


Explanation:
"business plan" is very often left in English:
"per trasformare la tua idea in un'impresa di successo hai bisogno di sviluppare un business plan"
"Come scrivere un business plan(piano d'impresa)..."
"Il tuo aiuto nella rendazione del business plan...."



    Reference: http://liberartigiani.it/pni/business_plan/bp.htm
    Reference: http://digilander.libero.it/jokard/business_plan.htm
manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 456

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jordane Boury: business plan - piano aziendale
4 hrs

agree  verbis
2 days9 mins