KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

purchase order

Italian translation: ordine d'acquisto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:purchase order
Italian translation:ordine d'acquisto
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

15:58 May 24, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: purchase order
any dispute arising from this purchase order ...; is it a purchase contract or an order contract , it seems confusing to me
m-svenja
ordine d'acquisto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
fine, thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16ordine d'acquisto
Giusi Pasi
5 +4ordine di acquisto
sabina moscatelli
5 +4ordine di acquisto
Francesca Siotto
4 +2ordine di acquisto
Maria Elena Tondi
5ordine di acquisto
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
ordine d'acquisto


Explanation:
.

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
fine, thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
0 min

agree  Chiara Santoriello
3 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting: c'è solo l'imbarazzo della scelta qui ;-) Ciao, Giusi
9 mins

agree  Loredana Calo
10 mins

agree  Sabrina Le Piane
21 mins

agree  gmorandi
26 mins

agree  Marco Oberto
45 mins

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
1 hr

agree  AndiG
1 hr

agree  Jordane Boury
3 hrs

agree  Francesca Siotto
3 hrs

agree  didiv
4 hrs

agree  Domenica Grangiotti: addirittura troppo basic per essere pro ;-)
4 hrs

agree  pinto
5 hrs

agree  Mirelluk
13 hrs

agree  Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
16 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ordine di acquisto


Explanation:
.

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3653

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
3 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
9 mins

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
1 hr

agree  Mirelluk
13 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ordine di acquisto


Explanation:
¦ p. order: ordine d'acquisto ¦¦

Definizione dal Codeluppi

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Serughetti
1 min

agree  Chiara Santoriello
4 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
9 mins

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ordine di acquisto


Explanation:
it is an order for the purchase of goods.

Maria Elena Tondi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
3 mins

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ordine di acquisto


Explanation:
che è l'opposto di sales order ordine di vendita.


E' semplicemente un ordine di acquisto, non un contratto.

Buon lavoro
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1496