KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

investing in Japan is vital to taking advantage of the entire Asian Market

Italian translation: investire in Giappone è essenziale per sfruttare i potenziali dell'intero mercato asiatico


11:11 Jun 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / econom
English term or phrase: investing in Japan is vital to taking advantage of the entire Asian Market
economia
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:investire in Giappone è essenziale per sfruttare i potenziali dell'intero mercato asiatico
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5investire in Giappone è essenziale per sfruttare i potenziali dell'intero mercato asiatico
Beatrice T
4Un'indagine/ricerca di mercato in Giappone è
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
investire in Giappone è essenziale per sfruttare i potenziali dell'intero mercato asiatico


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndiG
3 mins

agree  giogi
6 mins

agree  SEI Servizi
11 mins

agree  verbis
22 mins

agree  Katherine Zei: esattamente!!! ciao B
34 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Un'indagine/ricerca di mercato in Giappone è


Explanation:
fondamentale cercare di trarre vantaggio dall' (di espandersi sull') intero mercato asiatico.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708