KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

private company

Italian translation: società privata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:private company
Italian translation:società privata
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

08:30 Jun 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: private company
certificate of incorporation of private company
angibi
Italy
società privata
Explanation:
certificato d’incorporazione della società ... con
capitale azionario può essere iscritta come società privata se non ...

www.globus.camcom.it/intranet/Aree-Terri/Internazio/ Singapore/Comunicazioni/Scheda-parte-3.doc_cvt.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-28 09:00:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per elena:

non preoccuarti, è questione di attimi :-)
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3società privata
Francesca Siotto
5 +1società privataelenas


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
società privata


Explanation:
certificato d’incorporazione della società ... con
capitale azionario può essere iscritta come società privata se non ...

www.globus.camcom.it/intranet/Aree-Terri/Internazio/ Singapore/Comunicazioni/Scheda-parte-3.doc_cvt.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-28 09:00:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per elena:

non preoccuarti, è questione di attimi :-)

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3665
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
13 mins

agree  xxxIno66
24 mins

agree  Katherine Zei
2 days0 min

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
società privata


Explanation:
società privata
semplicemente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-28 08:54:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, abbiamo scritto nello stesso momento !

elenas
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
23 mins