International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

market enhancement effects

Italian translation: effetti di miglioramento/sviluppo del mercato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market enhancement effects
Italian translation:effetti di miglioramento/sviluppo del mercato
Entered by: Claudio Nasso

17:12 Jun 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: market enhancement effects
un titolo
XXXX: profiting from market enhancement effects and increased technological strength.
Cristina Giannetti
v.s.
Explanation:
"...dagli effetti di miglioramento/sviluppo del mercato e dall'accresciuta forza tecnologica."
Selected response from:

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1v.s.
Claudio Nasso
3forte dell'espansione
M. Cristina Caimotto


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
"...dagli effetti di miglioramento/sviluppo del mercato e dall'accresciuta forza tecnologica."

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forte dell'espansione


Explanation:
xxxx: forte dell'espansione del mercato e dell'avanzamento tecnologico

M. Cristina Caimotto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36