KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

venture businesses

Italian translation: operazioni commerciali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:venture businesses
Italian translation:operazioni commerciali
Entered by: Federica Masante

17:18 Jun 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: venture businesses
small and medium-sized business and venture businesses can choose to deduct ....
Cristina Giannetti
operazioni commerciali
Explanation:
direi anche imprese commerciali dal contesto, in ogni caso il termine venture deve dare l'idea di affare, spesso finalizzato a un progetto
Selected response from:

Federica Masante
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5operazioni commerciali
Federica Masante
4 +1iniziative imprenditoriali
Claudio Nasso


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iniziative imprenditoriali


Explanation:
Nel contesto della frase direi che "altre iniziative imprenditoriali" si contrappone in modo corretto alle "entità di piccole e medie dimensioni".

Cosa te ne pare?

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Camangi
10 mins
  -> Grazie, Antonio

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operazioni commerciali


Explanation:
direi anche imprese commerciali dal contesto, in ogni caso il termine venture deve dare l'idea di affare, spesso finalizzato a un progetto

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 534