KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

successful cases

Italian translation: storie di successo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:successful cases
Italian translation:storie di successo
Entered by: Laura Gentili

19:54 Jun 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: successful cases
successful cases: successful investments in Japan vary in industries and forms.
Cristina Giannetti
storie di successo
Explanation:
Formula molto usata
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5modelli di successo
Giusi Pasi
4storie di successo
Laura Gentili
4casi riusciti
Federica Masante


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casi riusciti


Explanation:
gli investimenti riusciti nel Giappone variano nelle industrie e nelle forme

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 534

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
storie di successo


Explanation:
Formula molto usata

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4987

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modelli di successo


Explanation:
case può essere tradotto anche come modello, esempio. In settore finanziario, ecco un riferimento:
MODELLI DI SUCCESSO IN UN AMBIENTE DI INVESTMENT BANKING IN RIDIMENSIONAMENTO.
Dal nr. 2/2002 un articolo di Steven Davis sui modelli ...
www.economiaemanagement.it/Newsletter/index.jhtml

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543