KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

vary in industries and forms

Italian translation: si diversificano nelle industrie e nelle forme


19:55 Jun 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: vary in industries and forms
successful cases: successful investments in Japan vary in industries and forms.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:si diversificano nelle industrie e nelle forme
Explanation:
Visto che parla dei casi con sucesso, gli investimenti si diversificano per essere in diverso campi.
Selected response from:

ReneeG
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3variano per forma e per settore industrialeRaffaella Cornacchini
5 +1si diversificano nelle industrie e nelle formeReneeG
4variano per industrie e per generi
Federica Masante


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variano per industrie e per generi


Explanation:
........

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 534

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si diversificano nelle industrie e nelle forme


Explanation:
Visto che parla dei casi con sucesso, gli investimenti si diversificano per essere in diverso campi.

ReneeG
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
variano per forma e per settore industriale


Explanation:
leggo industry come "branch of manufacturing" (Webster) e mi sembra che anche in italiano stia meglio.
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella
1 hr

agree  Domenica Grangiotti: mi piace anche ...si diversificano...
2 hrs

agree  Drem
4 hrs