KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

equity interest

Italian translation: partecipazione azionaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity interest
Italian translation:partecipazione azionaria
Entered by: Leonarda Coviello

10:59 Nov 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: equity interest
The Government of Mongolia is seekeing the participation of strategic investors in the sale through tendere of a 70% equity interest (5,800,25 common shares) in XXYY Inc.
Giorgia P
partecipazione
Explanation:
Il Codeluppi traduce in realtà "partecipazione azionaria", ma in genere si omette (e io ometto) il termine "azionaria" e in questo caso tale prassi è ancora + indicata, poichè tra parentesi c'è il numero delle azioni).
HTH
Lea
Selected response from:

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ho optato per partecipazione azionaria.
Grazie a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2quota azionaria del 70% in XXYY
Laura Vinti
4 +1partecipazione
Leonarda Coviello


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quota azionaria del 70% in XXYY


Explanation:
.

Laura Vinti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DesposEl
1 min

agree  francesca elia
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partecipazione


Explanation:
Il Codeluppi traduce in realtà "partecipazione azionaria", ma in genere si omette (e io ometto) il termine "azionaria" e in questo caso tale prassi è ancora + indicata, poichè tra parentesi c'è il numero delle azioni).
HTH
Lea

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1074
Grading comment
Ho optato per partecipazione azionaria.
Grazie a tutti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
10 hrs
  -> grazie