KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

ultra-low cost

Italian translation: a costi estremamente bassi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ultra-low cost
Italian translation:a costi estremamente bassi
Entered by: Anita M. A. Mazzoli

11:08 Nov 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: ultra-low cost
ST Microelectronics has signed an agreement with Alien Technology Corporation to collaborate on the development and manufacturing of integrated circuits (ICs) for ultra-low cost radio frequency identification (RFID) tags...The goal of the collaboration is to design and produce an ultra-low cost, high-performance RFID IC that will ultimately cost less than $0.01...
costo ultra-basso suona male, a cosa corrisponde in italiano?
davroby
a costi estremamente bassi
Explanation:
un'altra idea

ciao

:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-09 13:44:36 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

GRAZIE!

:-)
Selected response from:

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3a costo bassissimo
Anna Maria Porcelluzzi
4 +2a costi bassissimi
Jean-Marie Le Ray
4a costi estremamente bassi
Anita M. A. Mazzoli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a costo bassissimo


Explanation:
meglio?

Anna Maria Porcelluzzi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgia P: in alternativa: costo estremamente contenuto
9 mins

agree  T F F: ...o ancora costi estremamente competitivi
1 hr

agree  francesca elia
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a costi bassissimi


Explanation:
Una possibilità. Ciao, Jean-Marie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-05 11:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. Telepatia o telepatie ? :-) J-M

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 26 mins (2003-11-05 13:35:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. Telepatia o telepatie ? :-) J-M

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Giannetti
17 mins

agree  verbis: preferisco il plurale, bravo!!!!!!!!!!!!
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a costi estremamente bassi


Explanation:
un'altra idea

ciao

:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-09 13:44:36 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

GRAZIE!

:-)

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 224