KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

interoperability

Italian translation: Interoperabilità


11:09 Nov 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: interoperability
CEA Expands Home Networking Interoperability Options with IP-Based Commands in CEA-931-B StandardThe Consumer Electronics Association (CEA) announced that its Home Networking Committee (R7) has adopted a new remote control pass-through standard to facilitate the interoperability of devices in a home network.
davroby
Italian translation:Interoperabilità
Explanation:
vedi
http://www.javawebservices.it/canali/index.php?canale=Int
Selected response from:

Anna Maria Porcelluzzi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Interoperabilità
Anna Maria Porcelluzzi
5l'interoperabilita' di dispositivi
Rita Bandinelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Interoperabilità


Explanation:
vedi
http://www.javawebservices.it/canali/index.php?canale=Int

Anna Maria Porcelluzzi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: assolutamente si'
11 mins

agree  Cristina Giannetti: l'ho trovato l'altro giorno in una traduzione
26 mins

agree  T F F
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
l'interoperabilita' di dispositivi


Explanation:
.

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 265