KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

Investor Institution

Italian translation: Investitore istituzionale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Investor Institution
Italian translation:Investitore istituzionale
Entered by: Marco Oberto

16:30 Nov 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Investor Institution
Si tratta di un accordo di investimento:

"Investment Agreement"

BETWEEN

(Name of the ***Investor Institution***), a (legal form), incorporated under the laws of (Country) , with a share capital of (amount) represented by .... (position)

AND

Beta Mutual Funds; a limited company and portfolio management company...
Marco Oberto
Italy
investitore istituzionale
Explanation:
Secondo me equivale a 'institutional investor' http://www.firstrepublicbrokerage.com/republic/invest_glosry...

Institutional Investor
A mutual fund, bank, pension fund, insurance company, university or other institution. Institutional investors usually invest large volumes in the securities markets.

https://www.sella.it/banca_on_line/trading/glossario/include...

Investitore istituzionale

Società o ente che, per legge o per statuto, investe in maniera sistematica e continuativa le somme di una pluralità di soggetti (fondi comuni, fondi pensione, società di assicurazione, ecc.).




Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Pare proprio che l'intuizione sia giusta. Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ente/Istituto investitoreScience451
4investitore istituzionale
Giusi Pasi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ente/Istituto investitore


Explanation:
Istruttorie e processi di valutazione
...**L'Ente o Istituto investitore** vuole essere certo che sussistano le condizioni per
rifondere il capitale finanziato, maggiorato degli oneri finanziari oppure ...
utenti.lycos.it/azzurraconsulenze/ istruttorie_e_processi_di_valutazione_m.htm - 16k - Risultati supplementari -

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2934

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
28 mins
  -> grazie

agree  rugiada
39 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
6 hrs
  -> grazie

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investitore istituzionale


Explanation:
Secondo me equivale a 'institutional investor' http://www.firstrepublicbrokerage.com/republic/invest_glosry...

Institutional Investor
A mutual fund, bank, pension fund, insurance company, university or other institution. Institutional investors usually invest large volumes in the securities markets.

https://www.sella.it/banca_on_line/trading/glossario/include...

Investitore istituzionale

Società o ente che, per legge o per statuto, investe in maniera sistematica e continuativa le somme di una pluralità di soggetti (fondi comuni, fondi pensione, società di assicurazione, ecc.).






Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
Pare proprio che l'intuizione sia giusta. Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hirselina: I don't think so
18 mins