KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

BU Business unit

Italian translation: unità operativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BU Business unit
Italian translation:unità operativa
Entered by: xxxmaffy

09:04 Nov 13, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: BU Business unit
il termine rimane cos' anche in italiano?
xxxmaffy
unità operativa
Explanation:
Buon lavoro,
Laura

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-13 09:11:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

È il termine adottato dai miei clienti -

Sarebbe tuttavia utili avere un po\' più di contesto...
Selected response from:

Laura Vinti
United States
Grading comment
grazie buon lavoro:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1unità operativa
Laura Vinti
4unità aziendale
Angela Monetta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unità aziendale


Explanation:
.

Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 118

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unità operativa


Explanation:
Buon lavoro,
Laura

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-13 09:11:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

È il termine adottato dai miei clienti -

Sarebbe tuttavia utili avere un po\' più di contesto...

Laura Vinti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 188
Grading comment
grazie buon lavoro:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrizia Zaratti
4 mins