KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

company awareness

Italian translation: Riconoscibilità dell'azienda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:company awareness
Italian translation:Riconoscibilità dell'azienda
Entered by: KimTaegon

07:45 Dec 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: company awareness
I only have a term " company awareness" or "business awareness" to define - no context available.
Ann
Riconoscibilità dell'azienda
Explanation:
Notorietà dell'azienda

Selected response from:

KimTaegon
Grading comment
Thank you, this seems to be what I was looking for.
Thanks to all of you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Riconoscibilità dell'azienda
KimTaegon
3company awareness
Beatrice T
2 +1consapevolezza aziendale o commercialexxxmultidioma


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consapevolezza aziendale o commerciale


Explanation:
credo....

Chiara

xxxmultidioma
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
30 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Riconoscibilità dell'azienda


Explanation:
Notorietà dell'azienda




    Reference: http://www.nikkei-r.co.jp/english/mag/magazine0204.htm
KimTaegon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Thank you, this seems to be what I was looking for.
Thanks to all of you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella: il significato è questo
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company awareness


Explanation:
il io lascerei così, fa il verso a "customer awareness"
Magari lo girerei nelle frasi (se ce ne fossero)
Ciao!

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 757