KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

cumulative voting procedures

Italian translation: procedure di voto cumulativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cumulative voting procedures
Italian translation:procedure di voto cumulativo
Entered by: Anita M. A. Mazzoli

19:11 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cumulative voting procedures
Under Argentine law, shareholders are entitled to cumulative voting procedures for the election of up to one-third of the vacancies to be filled on the Board of Directors.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
vs
Explanation:
cumulative vote: voto cumulativo (Codeluppi)

...gli azionisti hanno diritto a procedure di voto cumulativo per eleggere fino a un terzo dei posti vacanti del Consiglio d'Amministrazione

HTH

e buon lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 22:46:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie!
Selected response from:

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vs
Anita M. A. Mazzoli
3v.s.
Loredana Stefanelli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vs


Explanation:
cumulative vote: voto cumulativo (Codeluppi)

...gli azionisti hanno diritto a procedure di voto cumulativo per eleggere fino a un terzo dei posti vacanti del Consiglio d'Amministrazione

HTH

e buon lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 22:46:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie!

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 224
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fdefoglio
1 day 51 mins
  -> grazie!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
io ho trovato questa traduzione : "procedure di voto comulative" quindi tradotto tale e quale...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 19:24:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

volevo dire \" voto cumulativo\" :)

Loredana Stefanelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39