KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

contributions to savings

Italian translation: quote/contributi per risparmi.


15:37 Dec 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: contributions to savings
The six categories of outlays usually examined in the Balance Sheet Approach are:
- Goods and services. Expenses for items such as food, clothing and furniture.
- Housing. The costs associated with the principal residence of the employee.
- Income taxes. Payments to governments for personal income taxes.
- Reserve. Contributions to savings, investments and pension contributions.

Contributi per i risparmi?? Non capisco che vuol dire...
Maurizio Foroni
Italian translation:quote/contributi per risparmi.
Explanation:
secondo me savings in questo caso non significa conti con interessi attivi ma più genericamente risparmi.
Selected response from:

xxxEn2It
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quote/contributi per risparmi.xxxEn2It
3v.s.
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
depositi su conti con interessi attivi

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1582

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quote/contributi per risparmi.


Explanation:
secondo me savings in questo caso non significa conti con interessi attivi ma più genericamente risparmi.

xxxEn2It
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 251
Grading comment
Grazie!