KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

equity-related securities

Italian translation: Titoli equity-related


15:05 Dec 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: equity-related securities
However, in March 1992, the Buenos Aires Stock Exchange, the Buenos Aires Stock Market and representatives of the dealers on the MAE implemented an agreement that causes trading in equity and equity-related securities to be conducted exclusively on the Buenos Aires Stock Market, while all corporate debt securities listed on the Buenos Aires Stock Exchange may also be traded on the MAE.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:Titoli equity-related
Explanation:
oppure riprenderei la seguente definizione cercando di sintetizzarla.

EQUITY RELATED SECURITIES: sono titoli correlati alla possibilità di acquisire una parte delle azioni o quote delle società emittenti.

Cercando anche "titoli collegati azioni" si trovano anche diversi altri siti italiani pertinenti.
Selected response from:

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5titoli di tipo azioniJH Trads
3Titoli equity-related
LuciaC


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Titoli equity-related


Explanation:
oppure riprenderei la seguente definizione cercando di sintetizzarla.

EQUITY RELATED SECURITIES: sono titoli correlati alla possibilità di acquisire una parte delle azioni o quote delle società emittenti.

Cercando anche "titoli collegati azioni" si trovano anche diversi altri siti italiani pertinenti.


    Reference: http://www.santoro.it/forum/riv1992/riv1992_n2art53.htm
LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 482
Grading comment
Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
titoli di tipo azioni


Explanation:
HTH :-)


    exp bus.fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126