KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

debt finance

Italian translation: finanziamento mediante emissione di debiti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debt finance
Italian translation:finanziamento mediante emissione di debiti
Entered by: Maurizio Foroni

14:34 Dec 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: debt finance
financial information relating to mergers, acquisitions, corporate transactions, debt finance, debt trading and debt issuance;
didiv
finanziamento di debiti
Explanation:
Molti hit su Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-12-11 14:46:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho avuto un po\' troppa fretta.
Debt finance = debt financing = finanziamento mediante emissione di debiti (Picchi)
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indebitamento finanziario
Daniela McKeeby
3 +2finanziamento di debitiMaurizio Foroni


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
finanziamento di debiti


Explanation:
Molti hit su Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-12-11 14:46:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho avuto un po\' troppa fretta.
Debt finance = debt financing = finanziamento mediante emissione di debiti (Picchi)

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 671
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco
3 mins

agree  lorena66: espressione che ho già notato
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indebitamento finanziario


Explanation:
Debt Finance


Finance raised through borrowing money from external sources such as banks, building societies etc.





    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 213