KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

timing

Italian translation: tempi di collaudo/verifica/controllo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:timing
Italian translation:tempi di collaudo/verifica/controllo
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

17:00 Dec 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: timing
timing of testing
lutok
tempi di collaudo/verifica/controllo
Explanation:
rilevamento dei tempi di...
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti!
avete raggione non ho dato abbastanza informazione
era il "timing of annual testing"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tempi di collaudo/verifica/controllo
Giusi Pasi
4cronometraggio
Federica Masante


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cronometraggio


Explanation:
-

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 534

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tempi di collaudo/verifica/controllo


Explanation:
rilevamento dei tempi di...

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti!
avete raggione non ho dato abbastanza informazione
era il "timing of annual testing"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Vinti: ma un po' più di contesto non guasterebbe...
46 mins

agree  Simo Blom: con Laura, manca contesto
2 hrs

agree  Hilaryc78
3 days 6 hrs