KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

foreign exchange rate

Italian translation: tasso di cambio (valuta estera)


17:05 Dec 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: foreign exchange rate
no
paolosalas
Italian translation:tasso di cambio (valuta estera)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
grazioe maurizio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tasso di cambio-valuta estera
Giusi Pasi
4 +1tasso di cambio (valuta estera)
Maurizio Valente
4 +1tasso di cambio
Federica Masante


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tasso di cambio


Explanation:
-

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 534

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora
54 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tasso di cambio (valuta estera)


Explanation:
*

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401
Grading comment
grazioe maurizio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
3 days 6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tasso di cambio-valuta estera


Explanation:
-

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543