KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

based on his/her history

Italian translation: sulla base delle sue esperienze passate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:based on his/her history
Italian translation:sulla base delle sue esperienze passate
Entered by: Ilaria Bottelli

07:39 Dec 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: based on his/her history
questionario di valutazione del personale

titolo della domanda:
Attendance and punctuality

significato della domanda:
The extent to which you can rely on the employee and his/her ability to complete the work within the department guidelines (based on his/her history).
Elena Ghetti
Italy
sulla base delle sue esperienze passate
Explanation:
direi...
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sulla base delle sue esperienze passateIlaria Bottelli
4 +1sulla base del suo comportamento pregressoRaffaella Cornacchini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sulla base del suo comportamento pregresso


Explanation:

raffa1


Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pasquale Capo: tranne che direi "rendimento" a posto di comportamento
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sulla base delle sue esperienze passate


Explanation:
direi...

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriano Bonetto
1 hr

agree  lorena66
6 hrs