KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

limited attitude

Italian translation: chiusura mentale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limited attitude
Italian translation:chiusura mentale
Entered by: Raffaella Cornacchini

07:41 Dec 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: limited attitude
titolo della domanda:
Knowledge of policies and aims of the company

spiegazione della domanda:
Acceptance, comprehension and support of the policies and aims of the company within the employee's area of authority

penultima opzione di scelta fra 5 (la quinta definisce le peggiori prestazioni del dipendente):

Limited understanding of the aims of the job or company. ***Limited attitude***.
Elena Ghetti
Italy
chiusura mentale
Explanation:
mi viene come logica conseguenza di limited understanding.
Altrimenti ti direi limiti comportamentali (non facile, però).
raffa1
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chiusura mentaleRaffaella Cornacchini
3atteggiamento limitatoGiorgia P


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atteggiamento limitato


Explanation:
forse...

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 280

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chiusura mentale


Explanation:
mi viene come logica conseguenza di limited understanding.
Altrimenti ti direi limiti comportamentali (non facile, però).
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorena66
8 hrs